Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556 — Sold $153,000
102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556
Another foreclosure property closed in Stafford County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556
Final sold price
SOLD$153,000
What sold at 102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, and for how much?
102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556 sold for $153,000 on June 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 790 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Stafford County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $153,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 790 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | Stafford County, VA |
| APN | 20J-21B-211 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Stafford County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford VA 22556
Property profile
- Address
- 102 Chesterfield LN APT 302
- City / state / ZIP
- Stafford, VA, 22556
- County
- Stafford County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- 20J-21B-211
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1300 COURTHOUSE ROAD, STAFFORD
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
102 CHESTERFIELD LN #302, Stafford, VA 22556
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $138,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$194Calculated from a 790 sq ft building and $153,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value111%Sold price was 111% of the $138,200 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford VA 22556 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Stafford County, Virginia. The home closed at $153,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556 sell for?
102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556 sold for $153,000 on 06/15/2026.
When did 102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556 sell?
The transfer of 102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556 was recorded on in Stafford County, VA.
Who sold 102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556.
Who represented the buyer of 102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556?
102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556?
102 Chesterfield LN APT 302, Stafford, VA 22556 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Stafford?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Stafford County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Stafford County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Stafford County, Virginia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Stafford, VA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Stafford County, VA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Stafford County, VA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Stafford, VA. All refresh daily.
The next Stafford, VA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
