Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349 — Sold $245,520
1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349
Another foreclosure property closed in Pierce County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349
Final sold price
SOLD$245,520
What sold at 1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, and for how much?
1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349 sold for $245,520 on May 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,620 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pierce County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $245,520 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,620 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | Pierce County, WA |
| APN | 6661002220 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay WA 98349
Property profile
- Address
- 1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW
- City / state / ZIP
- Lakebay, WA, 98349
- County
- Pierce County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- 6661002220
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/08/2026 at 9:00 AM — 930 TACOMA AVENUE SOUTH, TACOMA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1919 192ND AVENUE CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $304,921
- Past due amount
- $19,258
- Assessed value
- $338,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$152Calculated from a 1,620 sq ft building and $245,520 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value73%Sold price was 73% of the $338,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price124%Recorded unpaid balance was 124% of the $245,520 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 11,700 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay WA 98349 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pierce County, Washington. The home closed at $245,520. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349 sell for?
1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349 sold for $245,520 on 05/19/2026.
When did 1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349 sell?
The transfer of 1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349 was recorded on in Pierce County, WA.
Who sold 1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349.
Who represented the buyer of 1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349?
1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349?
1919 192Nd Avenue CT SW, Lakebay, WA 98349 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lakebay?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pierce County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Pierce County, Washington recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Lakebay, WA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Pierce County, WA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Pierce County, WA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Lakebay, WA. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Lakebay, WA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
