Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349 — Sold $203,100
5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349
Another foreclosure property closed in Pierce County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349
Final sold price
SOLD$203,100
What sold at 5005 159Th AVE NW, and for how much?
5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349 sold for $203,100 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,188 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pierce County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $203,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,188 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Pierce County, WA |
| APN | 0021137009 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay WA 98349
Property profile
- Address
- 5005 159Th AVE NW
- City / state / ZIP
- Lakebay, WA, 98349
- County
- Pierce County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 0021137009
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 930 TACOMA AVENUE SOUTH, TACOMA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5005 159TH AVENUE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $265,072
- Past due amount
- $22,753
- Assessed value
- $287,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$171Calculated from a 1,188 sq ft building and $203,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value71%Sold price was 71% of the $287,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price131%Recorded unpaid balance was 131% of the $203,100 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 46,609 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay WA 98349 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pierce County, Washington. The home closed at $203,100. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349 sell for?
5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349 sold for $203,100 on 07/22/2026.
When did 5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349 sell?
The transfer of 5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349 was recorded on in Pierce County, WA.
Who sold 5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349.
Who represented the buyer of 5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349?
5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349?
5005 159Th AVE NW, Lakebay, WA 98349 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lakebay?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pierce County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Pierce County, Washington recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Pierce County, WA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Lakebay, WA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Pierce County, WA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Lakebay, WA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
