Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335 — Sold $668,574
6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Another foreclosure property closed in Pierce County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Final sold price
SOLD$668,574
What sold at 6119 71St Avenue CT NW, and for how much?
6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335 sold for $668,574 on July 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,444 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pierce County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $668,574 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,444 sq ft |
| Year built | 1980 |
| County | Pierce County, WA |
| APN | 0121145012 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor WA 98335
Property profile
- Address
- 6119 71St Avenue CT NW
- City / state / ZIP
- Gig Harbor, WA, 98335
- County
- Pierce County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1980
- APN
- 0121145012
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/05/2026 at 9:00 AM — 930 TACOMA AVENUE SOUTH, TACOMA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6119 71ST AVENUE CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $380,656
- Past due amount
- $336,103
- Assessed value
- $850,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$274Calculated from a 2,444 sq ft building and $668,574 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value79%Sold price was 79% of the $850,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price57%Recorded unpaid balance was 57% of the $668,574 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 50,094 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor WA 98335 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pierce County, Washington. The home closed at $668,574. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335 sell for?
6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335 sold for $668,574 on 07/14/2026.
When did 6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335 sell?
The transfer of 6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335 was recorded on in Pierce County, WA.
Who sold 6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335.
Who represented the buyer of 6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335?
6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335?
6119 71St Avenue CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1980.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Gig Harbor?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pierce County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pierce County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Pierce County, Washington recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Pierce County, WA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Gig Harbor, WA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Gig Harbor, WA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Pierce County, WA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Gig Harbor, WA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
