You sold it. Now let's find your next probate listing.

8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305 — Sold $391,600

8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

Another probate listing closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305 in Maricopa County, AZ

8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

Final sold price

SOLD

$391,600

1,439 sq ft Lot 10,367 sq ft

What sold at 8743 W Maryland Ave, and for how much?

8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305 sold for $391,600 on August 27, 1991. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,439 sq ft, built in 1991. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Maricopa County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
Address 8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
Sold price $391,600
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,439 sq ft
Year built 1991
County Maricopa County, AZ
APN 102-04-291

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Maricopa County, Arizona from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale AZ 85305

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Glendale, AZ, 85305
County
Maricopa County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
1991
APN
102-04-291

Mailing address

8743 W MARYLAND AVE, Glendale, AZ 85305

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$32,960

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$272Calculated from a 1,439 sq ft building and $391,600 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value1188%Sold price was 1188% of the $32,960 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 10,367 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

Another probate property closed in Maricopa County, Arizona at 8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale AZ 85305. The home closed at $391,600. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next personal representative before anyone else gets there.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305 sell for?

8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305 sold for $391,600 on 08/27/1991.

When did 8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305 sell?

The transfer of 8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.

Who sold 8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305.

Who represented the buyer of 8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305.

What kind of property is 8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305?

8743 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1991.

How can I find more probate leads near Glendale?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Maricopa County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Maricopa County, Arizona from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

These references cover both halves of a probate sale: where the Maricopa County, Arizona record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

Most Glendale, AZ agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Maricopa County, AZ probate leads straight from county probate court filings and recorder offices, weeks earlier.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Every dataset below covers Maricopa County, AZ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Glendale, AZ. All of them refresh daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Glendale, AZ probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 8743 W Maryland Ave are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and Maricopa County, Arizona public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

More Glendale, AZ Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Maricopa County, AZ probate list

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.