Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 06/01/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active probate sales? Browse current sold properties in District of Columbia County, DC or explore other states in Sold Properties.

You sold it. Now let's find your next probate listing.

2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018 — Sold in Probate

2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018

Another probate listing closed in District of Columbia County, DC. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018 in District of Columbia County, DC

2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018

Final sold price

SOLD

Not disclosed

1,152 sq ft Lot 1,445 sq ft

What sold at 2316 14Th St Ne, and for how much?

2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018 last changed hands on June 1, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,152 sq ft, built in 1952. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in District of Columbia County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018
Address 2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,152 sq ft
Year built 1952
County District of Columbia County, DC
APN 4028- -0035

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in District of Columbia County, District of Columbia from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 2316 14Th St Ne, Washington DC 20018

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Washington, DC, 20018
County
District of Columbia County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Row house (Residential)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1952
APN
4028- -0035

Mailing address

2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$475,470

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio80%Building footprint covers about 80% of the 1,445 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

2316 14Th St Ne, Washington DC 20018 is another recorded probate sale in District of Columbia County, District of Columbia. The home closed at -. These are the closes that build a reputation in probate work. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018 sell for?

The sale price for 2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/01/2026.

When did 2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018 sell?

The transfer of 2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018 was recorded on in District of Columbia County, DC.

Who sold 2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018.

Who represented the buyer of 2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018.

What kind of property is 2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018?

2316 14Th St Ne, Washington, DC 20018 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1952.

How can I find more probate leads near Washington?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across District of Columbia County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by DC and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in District of Columbia County, District of Columbia from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The District of Columbia County, District of Columbia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

LeadCruncher tracks probate leads across District of Columbia County, DC and nationwide, identified from county probate court filings and recorder offices. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Washington, DC.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in District of Columbia County, DC, refreshed daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Start with Washington, DC probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2316 14Th St Ne are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and District of Columbia County, District of Columbia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Washington, DC

Pair Washington, DC probate leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.