Donna Mundzic closed this probate listing. Find yours next.

26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084 — Sold $539,000 by Donna Mundzic

26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084

Another probate listing closed by Donna Mundzic in Lake County, IL. Good work.

Map of 26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084 in Lake County, IL

26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084

Final sold price

SOLD

$539,000

2,310 sq ft Lot 45,520 sq ft MLS 12618258
Closed byFour Daughters Real Estate

What sold at 26587 N Cherrywood Ln, and for how much?

26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084 sold for $539,000 on August 6, 2026. The listing was handled by Donna Mundzic of Keller Williams ONEChicago. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,310 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Lake County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084
Address 26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084
Sold price $539,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,310 sq ft
Year built 1977
County Lake County, IL
Listing agent Donna Mundzic, Keller Williams ONEChicago
APN 09-36-302-007
MLS # 12618258

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Lake County, Illinois from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda IL 60084

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Wauconda, IL, 60084
County
Lake County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1977
APN
09-36-302-007

Attorney

Name
Attorney name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Address
Phone
Email

Mailing address

26587 N CHERRYWOOD LN, Wauconda, IL 60084

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$164,944
MLS #
12618258

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$233Calculated from a 2,310 sq ft building and $539,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value327%Sold price was 327% of the $164,944 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 45,520 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

Donna Mundzic of Keller Williams ONEChicago represented the personal representative and Four Daughters Real Estate represented the buyer on 26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda IL 60084 in Wauconda. The two of them walked a court-supervised sale all the way to closing, which is what probate work asks for. The home closed at $539,000. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.

  • Donna Mundzic, Keller Williams ONEChicago
  • Four Daughters Real Estate

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084 sell for?

26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084 sold for $539,000 on 08/06/2026.

When did 26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084 sell?

The transfer of 26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084 was recorded on in Lake County, IL.

Who sold 26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084?

26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084 was listed by Donna Mundzic, Keller Williams ONEChicago.

Who represented the buyer of 26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084?

The buyer of 26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084 was represented by Four Daughters Real Estate.

What kind of property is 26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084?

26587 N Cherrywood Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1977.

How can I find more probate leads near Wauconda?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Lake County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Lake County, Illinois from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Lake County, Illinois recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a probate transfer.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

Donna Mundzic already closed this one. Working Wauconda, IL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Lake County, IL probate leads from county probate court filings and recorder offices, refreshed continuously.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

These datasets all reach into Lake County, IL. Agents working Wauconda, IL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Wauconda, IL probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 26587 N Cherrywood Ln are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and Lake County, Illinois public records. MRED distributed by MLS GRID

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

Build a Wauconda, IL Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Lake County, IL probate list

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.