You sold it. Now let's find your next probate listing.

6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105 — Sold $59,900

6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105

Another probate listing closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105 in Cuyahoga County, OH

6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105

Final sold price

SOLD

$59,900

1,112 sq ft Lot 4,255 sq ft

What sold at 6826 Rathbun Ave, and for how much?

6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105 sold for $59,900 on July 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,112 sq ft, built in 1890. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105
Address 6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105
Sold price $59,900
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,112 sq ft
Year built 1890
County Cuyahoga County, OH
APN 132-30-073

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland OH 44105

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, OH, 44105
County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1890
APN
132-30-073

Mailing address

6826 RATHBUN AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$20,970

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$54Calculated from a 1,112 sq ft building and $59,900 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value286%Sold price was 286% of the $20,970 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio26%Building footprint covers about 26% of the 4,255 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

Another probate property closed in Cuyahoga County, Ohio at 6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland OH 44105. The home closed at $59,900. Smooth probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the court data to be ready for the next estate that needs help.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105 sell for?

6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105 sold for $59,900 on 07/01/2026.

When did 6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105 sell?

The transfer of 6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105.

Who represented the buyer of 6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105.

What kind of property is 6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105?

6826 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1890.

How can I find more probate leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

There are more probate leads in Cuyahoga County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county probate court filings and recorder offices so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cuyahoga County, OH, refreshed daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cleveland, OH on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6826 Rathbun Ave are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

Work Cleveland, OH With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Cleveland, OH probate leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.