You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport, AL 35475 — Sold $1,000,000
15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport, AL 35475
Another pre-probate listing closed in Tuscaloosa County, AL. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport, AL 35475
Final sold price
SOLD$1,000,000
What sold at 15984 Edwardian Dr, and for how much?
15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport, AL 35475 sold for $1,000,000 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 2,856 sq ft, built in 1975. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Tuscaloosa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport, AL 35475 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,000,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 2,856 sq ft |
| Year built | 1975 |
| County | Tuscaloosa County, AL |
| APN | 15-08-28-0-001-095.000 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Tuscaloosa County, Alabama from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport AL 35475
Property profile
- Address
- 15984 Edwardian Dr
- City / state / ZIP
- Northport, AL, 35475
- County
- Tuscaloosa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1975
- APN
- 15-08-28-0-001-095.000
Mailing address
Po Box 321, Northport, AL 35476
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 01/30/2023
- Assessed value
- $75,880
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$350Calculated from a 2,856 sq ft building and $1,000,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1318%Sold price was 1318% of the $75,880 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale1,295Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 110,860 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport AL 35475 is another recorded pre-probate sale in Tuscaloosa County, Alabama. The home closed at $1,000,000. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport, AL 35475 sell for?
15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport, AL 35475 sold for $1,000,000 on 08/17/2026.
When did 15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport, AL 35475 sell?
The transfer of 15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport, AL 35475 was recorded on in Tuscaloosa County, AL.
Who sold 15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport, AL 35475?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport, AL 35475.
Who represented the buyer of 15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport, AL 35475?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport, AL 35475.
What kind of property is 15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport, AL 35475?
15984 Edwardian Dr, Northport, AL 35475 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1975.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Northport?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Tuscaloosa County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Tuscaloosa County, Alabama from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Tuscaloosa County, Alabama recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-probate process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate leads across Tuscaloosa County, AL and nationwide, identified from county death, estate and successor filings. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Northport, AL.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Tuscaloosa County, AL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Northport, AL. All refresh daily.
Start with Northport, AL pre-probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
