You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 — Sold $1,695,000
317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
Another pre-probate listing closed in Santa Cruz County, CA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
Final sold price
SOLD$1,695,000
What sold at 317 Centennial St, and for how much?
317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 sold for $1,695,000 on August 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,542 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Santa Cruz County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,695,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,542 sq ft |
| Year built | 1986 |
| County | Santa Cruz County, CA |
| APN | 004-255-18 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Santa Cruz County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz CA 95060
Property profile
- Address
- 317 Centennial St
- City / state / ZIP
- Santa Cruz, CA, 95060
- County
- Santa Cruz County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1986
- APN
- 004-255-18
Mailing address
317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 10/24/2023
- Assessed value
- $368,667
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$1,099Calculated from a 1,542 sq ft building and $1,695,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value460%Sold price was 460% of the $368,667 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale1,039Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio39%Building footprint covers about 39% of the 3,964 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz CA 95060 is another recorded pre-probate sale in Santa Cruz County, California. The home closed at $1,695,000. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 sell for?
317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 sold for $1,695,000 on 08/28/2026.
When did 317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 sell?
The transfer of 317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 was recorded on in Santa Cruz County, CA.
Who sold 317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060.
Who represented the buyer of 317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060.
What kind of property is 317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060?
317 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1986.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Santa Cruz?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Santa Cruz County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Santa Cruz County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Santa Cruz County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Most Santa Cruz, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Santa Cruz County, CA pre-probate leads straight from county death, estate and successor filings, weeks earlier.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Santa Cruz County, CA, refreshed daily.
The next Santa Cruz, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Successors Data on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
