You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 — Sold Pre-Probate

7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Another pre-probate listing closed in Palm Beach County, FL. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 in Palm Beach County, FL

7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Final sold price

SOLD

Not disclosed

2,430 sq ft Lot 7,815 sq ft

What sold at 7614 Via Grande, and for how much?

7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 last changed hands on August 20, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,430 sq ft, built in 2002. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Palm Beach County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Address 7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,430 sq ft
Year built 2002
County Palm Beach County, FL
APN 00-42-45-32-01-000-2000

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Palm Beach County, Florida from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach FL 33437

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
County
Palm Beach County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2002
APN
00-42-45-32-01-000-2000

Mailing address

7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
01/25/2023
Assessed value
$375,711

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Days from passing to sale1,303Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio31%Building footprint covers about 31% of the 7,815 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

Another pre-probate property closed in Palm Beach County, Florida at 7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach FL 33437. The home closed at -. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 sell for?

The sale price for 7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/20/2026.

When did 7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 sell?

The transfer of 7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 was recorded on in Palm Beach County, FL.

Who sold 7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437.

Who represented the buyer of 7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437.

What kind of property is 7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437?

7614 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2002.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Boynton Beach?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Palm Beach County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Palm Beach County, Florida from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Palm Beach County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-probate transfer.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Working Boynton Beach, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Palm Beach County, FL pre-probate leads from county death, estate and successor filings, refreshed continuously.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

If Boynton Beach, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Palm Beach County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Boynton Beach, FL on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 7614 Via Grande are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Palm Beach County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Boynton Beach, FL Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Palm Beach County, FL — not just who just sold

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.