You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 — Sold $300,000

4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

Another pre-probate listing closed in Kalamazoo County, MI. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 in Kalamazoo County, MI

4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

Final sold price

SOLD

$300,000

1,616 sq ft Lot 14,810 sq ft

What sold at 4434 Timberlane Dr, and for how much?

4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 sold for $300,000 on September 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,616 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Kalamazoo County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
Address 4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
Sold price $300,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,616 sq ft
Year built 1973
County Kalamazoo County, MI
APN 06-32-491-045

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Kalamazoo County, Michigan from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo MI 49008

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Kalamazoo, MI, 49008
County
Kalamazoo County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1973
APN
06-32-491-045

Mailing address

4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
02/06/2026
Assessed value
$142,800

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$186Calculated from a 1,616 sq ft building and $300,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value210%Sold price was 210% of the $142,800 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale208Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 14,810 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo MI 49008 changed hands as a pre-probate sale in Kalamazoo County, Michigan. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one family's chapter and opens the buyer's. The home closed at $300,000. These are the kind of closes that build a reputation. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 sell for?

4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 sold for $300,000 on 09/02/2026.

When did 4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 sell?

The transfer of 4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 was recorded on in Kalamazoo County, MI.

Who sold 4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008.

Who represented the buyer of 4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008.

What kind of property is 4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008?

4434 Timberlane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1973.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Kalamazoo?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Kalamazoo County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Kalamazoo County, Michigan from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Kalamazoo County, Michigan recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-probate process around it.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

There are more pre-probate leads in Kalamazoo County, MI right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Every dataset below covers Kalamazoo County, MI as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Kalamazoo, MI. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Start with Kalamazoo, MI pre-probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4434 Timberlane Dr are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Kalamazoo County, Michigan public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Build a Kalamazoo, MI Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Kalamazoo County, MI — not just who just sold

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.