Ashley Parker closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.
109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 — Sold $255,000 by Ashley Parker
109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855
Another pre-probate listing closed by Ashley Parker in Hertford County, NC. Good work.
109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855
Final sold price
SOLD$255,000
What sold at 109 Dogwood Dr, and for how much?
109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 sold for $255,000 on June 23, 2026. The listing was handled by Ashley Parker of RE/MAX Country to Coast. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 700 sq ft, built in 1963. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Hertford County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $255,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 700 sq ft |
| Year built | 1963 |
| County | Hertford County, NC |
| Listing agent | Ashley Parker, RE/MAX Country to Coast |
| APN | 5958-72-3758 |
| MLS # | 100571500 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Hertford County, North Carolina from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro NC 27855
Property profile
- Address
- 109 Dogwood Dr
- City / state / ZIP
- Murfreesboro, NC, 27855
- County
- Hertford County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1963
- APN
- 5958-72-3758
Mailing address
109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 06/18/2021
- Assessed value
- $124,634
- MLS #
- 100571500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$364Calculated from a 700 sq ft building and $255,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value205%Sold price was 205% of the $124,634 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale1,831Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 14,810 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
Ashley Parker of RE/MAX Country to Coast guided the listing at 109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro NC 27855 in Murfreesboro, Century 21 Land and Home Realty, LLC represented the buyer, and Century 21 Land and Home Realty, LLC closed the deal. That turned a pre-probate filing into a finished transaction. The home closed at $255,000. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next motivated heir before anyone else gets there.
- Ashley Parker, RE/MAX Country to Coast
- Century 21 Land and Home Realty, LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 sell for?
109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 sold for $255,000 on 06/23/2026.
When did 109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 sell?
The transfer of 109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 was recorded on in Hertford County, NC.
Who sold 109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855?
109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 was listed by Ashley Parker, RE/MAX Country to Coast.
Who represented the buyer of 109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855?
The buyer of 109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 was represented by Century 21 Land and Home Realty, LLC.
What kind of property is 109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855?
109 Dogwood Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1963.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Murfreesboro?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Hertford County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Hertford County, North Carolina from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hertford County, North Carolina recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Ashley Parker already closed this one. Most Murfreesboro, NC agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Hertford County, NC pre-probate leads straight from county death, estate and successor filings, weeks earlier.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
Every dataset below covers Hertford County, NC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Murfreesboro, NC. All of them refresh daily.
The next Murfreesboro, NC seller is in this week's data. Explore Successors Data on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
