You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 — Sold Pre-Probate

4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137

Another pre-probate listing closed in Tulsa County, OK. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 in Tulsa County, OK

4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137

Final sold price

SOLD

Not disclosed

2,014 sq ft Lot 9,845 sq ft

What sold at 4242 E 85Th St, and for how much?

4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 last changed hands on September 8, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,014 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Tulsa County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137
Address 4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 2,014 sq ft
Year built 1976
County Tulsa County, OK
APN 70150-83-16-53920

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Tulsa County, Oklahoma from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa OK 74137

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Tulsa, OK, 74137
County
Tulsa County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
1976
APN
70150-83-16-53920

Mailing address

4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
01/25/2026
Assessed value
$15,144

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Days from passing to sale226Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 9,845 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa OK 74137 changed hands as a pre-probate sale in Tulsa County, Oklahoma. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one family's chapter and opens the buyer's. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next motivated heir before anyone else gets there.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 sell for?

The sale price for 4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 09/08/2026.

When did 4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 sell?

The transfer of 4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 was recorded on in Tulsa County, OK.

Who sold 4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137.

Who represented the buyer of 4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137.

What kind of property is 4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137?

4242 E 85Th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1976.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Tulsa?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Tulsa County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OK and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Tulsa County, Oklahoma from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Tulsa County, Oklahoma recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Most Tulsa, OK agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Tulsa County, OK pre-probate leads straight from county death, estate and successor filings, weeks earlier.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

If Tulsa, OK is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tulsa County, OK owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

The next Tulsa, OK seller is in this week's data. Explore Successors Data on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4242 E 85Th St are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Tulsa County, Oklahoma public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Tulsa, OK Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Tulsa County, OK — not just who just sold

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.