You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 — Sold Pre-Probate

96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040

Another pre-probate listing closed in Perry County, PA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 in Perry County, PA

96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040

Final sold price

SOLD

Not disclosed

1,260 sq ft Lot 3,049,200 sq ft

What sold at 96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, and for how much?

96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 last changed hands on July 14, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,260 sq ft, built in 1868. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Perry County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040
Address 96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,260 sq ft
Year built 1868
County Perry County, PA
APN 270,143.00-066.000

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Perry County, Pennsylvania from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg PA 17040

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Landisburg, PA, 17040
County
Perry County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Rural Residence (Agricultural)
Year built
1868
APN
270,143.00-066.000

Mailing address

Po Box 32, Landisburg, PA 17040

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
10/21/2025
Assessed value
$822,900

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Days from passing to sale266Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.

About this pre-probate sale

96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg PA 17040 changed hands as a pre-probate sale in Perry County, Pennsylvania. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one family's chapter and opens the buyer's. The home closed at -. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 sell for?

The sale price for 96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/14/2026.

When did 96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 sell?

The transfer of 96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 was recorded on in Perry County, PA.

Who sold 96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040.

Who represented the buyer of 96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040.

What kind of property is 96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040?

96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Rural Residence (Agricultural). It was built in 1868.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Landisburg?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Perry County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Perry County, Pennsylvania from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

These references cover both halves of a pre-probate sale: where the Perry County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate leads across Perry County, PA and nationwide, identified from county death, estate and successor filings. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Landisburg, PA.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Every dataset below covers Perry County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Landisburg, PA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Start with Landisburg, PA pre-probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 96 Athdara Ln Off Kennedy Valley Road are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Perry County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Landisburg, PA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Landisburg, PA pre-probate leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.