Christine Laboon closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.
403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601 — Sold $288,000 by Christine Laboon
403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
Another pre-probate listing closed by Christine Laboon in Westmoreland County, PA. Good work.
403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
Final sold price
SOLD$288,000
What sold at 403 Hunt Club Dr, and for how much?
403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601 sold for $288,000 on June 7, 2026. The listing was handled by Christine Laboon of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY. The property is a residential, 1,634 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Westmoreland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $288,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,634 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Westmoreland County, PA |
| Listing agent | Christine Laboon, COLDWELL BANKER REALTY |
| APN | 50-20-04-0-035 |
| MLS # | 1720272 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg PA 15601
Property profile
- Address
- 403 Hunt Club Dr
- City / state / ZIP
- Greensburg, PA, 15601
- County
- Westmoreland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 50-20-04-0-035
Mailing address
403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 06/29/2025
- Assessed value
- $30,780
- MLS #
- 1720272
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$176Calculated from a 1,634 sq ft building and $288,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value936%Sold price was 936% of the $30,780 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale343Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
About this pre-probate sale
Christine Laboon of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY guided the listing at 403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg PA 15601 in Greensburg, Coldwell Banker Realty represented the buyer, and Coldwell Banker Realty closed the deal. That turned a pre-probate filing into a finished transaction. The home closed at $288,000. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.
- Christine Laboon, COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- Coldwell Banker Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601 sell for?
403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601 sold for $288,000 on 06/07/2026.
When did 403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601 sell?
The transfer of 403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601 was recorded on in Westmoreland County, PA.
Who sold 403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601?
403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601 was listed by Christine Laboon, COLDWELL BANKER REALTY.
Who represented the buyer of 403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601?
The buyer of 403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601 was represented by Coldwell Banker Realty.
What kind of property is 403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601?
403 Hunt Club Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Greensburg?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Westmoreland County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-probate process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Christine Laboon already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate leads across Westmoreland County, PA and nationwide, identified from county death, estate and successor filings. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Greensburg, PA.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Westmoreland County, PA, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Greensburg, PA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
