You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563 — Sold Pre-Probate

1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563

Another pre-probate listing closed in Galveston County, TX. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563 in Galveston County, TX

1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563

Final sold price

SOLD

Not disclosed

2,638 sq ft Lot 11,670 sq ft

What sold at 1 Loggerhead, and for how much?

1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563 last changed hands on September 1, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 2,638 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Galveston County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563
Address 1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bath
Building area 2,638 sq ft
Year built 2005
County Galveston County, TX
APN 3822-0002-0024-000

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Galveston County, Texas from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock TX 77563

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Hitchcock, TX, 77563
County
Galveston County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bath
Year built
2005
APN
3822-0002-0024-000

Mailing address

Of The Arlene E Mccann Ex Bypass Trust 3404 Hampshire St, Pearland, TX 77581

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
04/11/2024
Assessed value
$934,967

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Days from passing to sale873Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 11,670 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock TX 77563 changed hands as a pre-probate sale in Galveston County, Texas. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one family's chapter and opens the buyer's. The home closed at -. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563 sell for?

The sale price for 1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 09/01/2026.

When did 1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563 sell?

The transfer of 1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563 was recorded on in Galveston County, TX.

Who sold 1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563.

Who represented the buyer of 1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563.

What kind of property is 1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563?

1 Loggerhead, Hitchcock, TX 77563 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 2005.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Hitchcock?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Galveston County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Galveston County, Texas from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Galveston County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-probate transfer.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

The same county death, estate and successor filings that surfaced this Hitchcock, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Galveston County, TX pre-probate leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Every dataset below covers Galveston County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Hitchcock, TX. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Start with Hitchcock, TX pre-probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1 Loggerhead are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Galveston County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

More Hitchcock, TX Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Galveston County, TX parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.