Leanne Townsend closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208 — Sold $170,000 by Leanne Townsend

2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208

Another foreclosure listing closed by Leanne Townsend in Jefferson County, AL.

Map of 2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208 in Jefferson County, AL

2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208

Final sold price

SOLD

$170,000

1,733 sq ft Lot 7,905 sq ft MLS 1362192
Closed byCentury 21 Prestige

What sold at 2629 Bush BLVD, and for how much?

2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208 sold for $170,000 on August 22, 2026. The listing was handled by Leanne Townsend of Keller Williams Realty Vestavia. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,733 sq ft, built in 1930. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Jefferson County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208
Address 2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208
Sold price $170,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,733 sq ft
Year built 1930
County Jefferson County, AL
Listing agent Leanne Townsend, Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
APN 22-00-32-4-030-002.000
MLS # 1362192
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham AL 35208

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Birmingham, AL, 35208
County
Jefferson County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1930
APN
22-00-32-4-030-002.000

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/21/2026 — 716 Richard Arrington Jr Blvd N, BIRMINGHAM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2629 BUSH BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$13,080
MLS #
1362192

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$98Calculated from a 1,733 sq ft building and $170,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value1300%Sold price was 1300% of the $13,080 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 7,905 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Leanne Townsend of Keller Williams Realty Vestavia and Century 21 Prestige closed 2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham AL 35208 in Birmingham. The home closed at $170,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

  • Leanne Townsend, Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
  • Century 21 Prestige

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208 sell for?

2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208 sold for $170,000 on 08/22/2026.

When did 2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208 sell?

The transfer of 2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208 was recorded on in Jefferson County, AL.

Who sold 2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208?

2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208 was listed by Leanne Townsend, Keller Williams Realty Vestavia.

Who represented the buyer of 2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208?

The buyer of 2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208 was represented by Century 21 Prestige.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208?

2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208?

2629 Bush BLVD, Birmingham, AL 35208 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1930.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Birmingham?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Jefferson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Jefferson County, Alabama recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Leanne Townsend already closed this one. Working Birmingham, AL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Jefferson County, AL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Birmingham, AL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Jefferson County, AL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Birmingham, AL on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2629 Bush BLVD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Jefferson County, Alabama public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Birmingham, AL Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Jefferson County, AL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.