Ashley Cooper closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056 — Sold $730,000 by Ashley Cooper
1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056
Another foreclosure listing closed by Ashley Cooper in San Diego County, CA.
1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056
Final sold price
SOLD$730,000
What sold at 1323 Via Lucero, and for how much?
1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056 sold for $730,000 on July 21, 2026. The listing was handled by Ashley Cooper of Cooper Real Estate Group. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 1,563 sq ft, built in 2017. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $730,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,563 sq ft |
| Year built | 2017 |
| County | San Diego County, CA |
| Listing agent | Ashley Cooper, Cooper Real Estate Group |
| APN | 161-654-47-23 |
| MLS # | SW26129659 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside CA 92056
Property profile
- Address
- 1323 Via Lucero
- City / state / ZIP
- Oceanside, CA, 92056
- County
- San Diego County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2017
- APN
- 161-654-47-23
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — 250 E MAIN ST, EL CAJON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1323 VIA LUCERO, Oceanside, CA 92056
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $460,071
- Assessed value
- $544,610
- MLS #
- SW26129659
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$467Calculated from a 1,563 sq ft building and $730,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value134%Sold price was 134% of the $544,610 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 124,930 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Ashley Cooper of Cooper Real Estate Group and Real Broker closed 1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside CA 92056 in Oceanside. The home closed at $730,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Ashley Cooper, Cooper Real Estate Group
- Real Broker
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056 sell for?
1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056 sold for $730,000 on 07/21/2026.
When did 1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056 sell?
The transfer of 1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.
Who sold 1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056?
1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056 was listed by Ashley Cooper, Cooper Real Estate Group.
Who represented the buyer of 1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056?
The buyer of 1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056 was represented by Real Broker.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056?
1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056?
1323 Via Lucero, Oceanside, CA 92056 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2017.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Oceanside?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Diego County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Ashley Cooper already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in San Diego County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering San Diego County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Oceanside, CA. All refresh daily.
Start with Oceanside, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
