Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139 — Sold $542,000

1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139

Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139 in San Diego County, CA

1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139

Final sold price

SOLD

$542,000

1,586 sq ft Lot 2,153 sq ft

What sold at 1413 Manzana WAY, and for how much?

1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139 sold for $542,000 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,586 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139
Address 1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139
Sold price $542,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,586 sq ft
Year built 1986
County San Diego County, CA
APN 586-361-08-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego CA 92139

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
San Diego, CA, 92139
County
San Diego County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1986
APN
586-361-08-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/29/2026 at 10:30 AM — 250 E MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1413 MANZANA WAY, San Diego, CA 92139

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$230,604

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$342Calculated from a 1,586 sq ft building and $542,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value235%Sold price was 235% of the $230,604 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio74%Building footprint covers about 74% of the 2,153 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego CA 92139 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at $542,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139 sell for?

1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139 sold for $542,000 on 07/21/2026.

When did 1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139 sell?

The transfer of 1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.

Who sold 1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139.

Who represented the buyer of 1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139?

1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139?

1413 Manzana WAY, San Diego, CA 92139 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1986.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Diego?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The San Diego County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most San Diego, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering San Diego County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in San Diego, CA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with San Diego, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1413 Manzana WAY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and San Diego County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work San Diego, CA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.