Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021 — Sold in Foreclosure

15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021

Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021 in San Diego County, CA

15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021

What sold at 15068 Creek Hills RD, and for how much?

15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021 last changed hands on June 29, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 4 bath, 4,158 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021
Address 15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 5 bed · 4 bath
Building area 4,158 sq ft
Year built 2005
County San Diego County, CA
APN 393-200-09-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon CA 92021

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
El Cajon, CA, 92021
County
San Diego County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
5 bed · 4 bath
Building area
4,158 sq ft
Lot area
158,994 sq ft
Year built
2005
APN
393-200-09-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/09/2026 at 10:00 AM — 250 E MAIN ST, EL CAJON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

15068 CREEK HILLS RD, El Cajon, CA 92021

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$964,449
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$1,525,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 158,994 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon CA 92021 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021 sell for?

The sale price for 15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/29/2026.

When did 15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021 sell?

The transfer of 15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.

Who sold 15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021.

Who represented the buyer of 15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021?

15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021?

15068 Creek Hills RD, El Cajon, CA 92021 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 2005.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near El Cajon?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the San Diego County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across San Diego County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in El Cajon, CA.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers San Diego County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in El Cajon, CA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes El Cajon, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 15068 Creek Hills RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and San Diego County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In El Cajon, CA

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.