Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915 — Sold $613,565
1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915
Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915
Final sold price
SOLD$613,565
What sold at 1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, and for how much?
1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915 sold for $613,565 on June 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 1,891 sq ft, built in 2009. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $613,565 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,891 sq ft |
| Year built | 2009 |
| County | San Diego County, CA |
| APN | 643-770-14-34 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista CA 91915
Property profile
- Address
- 1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4
- City / state / ZIP
- Chula Vista, CA, 91915
- County
- San Diego County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2009
- APN
- 643-770-14-34
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/22/2026 at 10:30 AM — 200 EAST MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1733 CRIPPLE CREEK DR #4, Chula Vista, CA 91915
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $845,282
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $764,692
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$324Calculated from a 1,891 sq ft building and $613,565 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value80%Sold price was 80% of the $764,692 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price138%Recorded unpaid balance was 138% of the $613,565 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 329,923 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista CA 91915 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at $613,565. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915 sell for?
1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915 sold for $613,565 on 06/25/2026.
When did 1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915 sell?
The transfer of 1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.
Who sold 1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915.
Who represented the buyer of 1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915?
1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915?
1733 Cripple Creek DR UNIT 4, Chula Vista, CA 91915 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2009.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chula Vista?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Diego County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Chula Vista, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers San Diego County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Chula Vista, CA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Chula Vista, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
