Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008 — Sold $32,759,933

300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008

Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008 in San Diego County, CA

300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008

Final sold price

SOLD

$32,759,933

Lot 12,518 sq ft

What sold at 300 Christiansen WAY, and for how much?

300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008 sold for $32,759,933 on July 16, 2026. The property is a commercial. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008
Address 300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008
Sold price $32,759,933
Sold date
Property type Commercial
County San Diego County, CA
APN 203-173-02-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad CA 92008

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Carlsbad, CA, 92008
County
San Diego County
Property type
Commercial
Land use
Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel)
APN
203-173-02-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/29/2026 at 10:30 AM — 250 E MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1013 MANTECA DR, Oceanside, CA 92057

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
$23,182,126
Assessed value
$5,386,390

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value608%Sold price was 608% of the $5,386,390 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad CA 92008 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at $32,759,933. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008 sell for?

300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008 sold for $32,759,933 on 07/16/2026.

When did 300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008 sell?

The transfer of 300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.

Who sold 300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008.

Who represented the buyer of 300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008?

300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008?

300 Christiansen WAY, Carlsbad, CA 92008 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel).

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Carlsbad?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the San Diego County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Carlsbad, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in San Diego County, CA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Carlsbad, CA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 300 Christiansen WAY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and San Diego County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Carlsbad, CA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across San Diego County, CA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.