Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057 — Sold $510,690

4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057

Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057 in San Diego County, CA

4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057

Final sold price

SOLD

$510,690

827 sq ft Lot 4,172 sq ft

What sold at 4658 Calle De Retiro, and for how much?

4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057 sold for $510,690 on July 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 827 sq ft, built in 1981. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057
Address 4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057
Sold price $510,690
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 827 sq ft
Year built 1981
County San Diego County, CA
APN 157-513-09-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside CA 92057

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Oceanside, CA, 92057
County
San Diego County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1981
APN
157-513-09-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/25/2026 at 10:00 AM — 250 E MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4658 CALLE DE RETIRO, Oceanside, CA 92057

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$497,186
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$498,760

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$618Calculated from a 827 sq ft building and $510,690 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value102%Sold price was 102% of the $498,760 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price97%Recorded unpaid balance was 97% of the $510,690 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 4,172 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside CA 92057 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at $510,690. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057 sell for?

4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057 sold for $510,690 on 07/06/2026.

When did 4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057 sell?

The transfer of 4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.

Who sold 4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057.

Who represented the buyer of 4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057?

4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057?

4658 Calle De Retiro, Oceanside, CA 92057 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1981.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Oceanside?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The San Diego County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Oceanside, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers San Diego County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Oceanside, CA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Oceanside, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4658 Calle De Retiro are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and San Diego County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Oceanside, CA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Oceanside, CA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.