Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057 — Sold $298,378
525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057
Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057
Final sold price
SOLD$298,378
What sold at 525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, and for how much?
525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057 sold for $298,378 on July 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 806 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $298,378 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 806 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | San Diego County, CA |
| APN | 157-560-10-58 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside CA 92057
Property profile
- Address
- 525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130
- City / state / ZIP
- Oceanside, CA, 92057
- County
- San Diego County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- 157-560-10-58
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/10/2026 at 9:00 AM — 250 E MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
525 CALLE MONTECITO #130, Oceanside, CA 92057
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $477,385
- Assessed value
- $400,552
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$370Calculated from a 806 sq ft building and $298,378 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value74%Sold price was 74% of the $400,552 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside CA 92057 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at $298,378. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057 sell for?
525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057 sold for $298,378 on 07/29/2026.
When did 525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057 sell?
The transfer of 525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.
Who sold 525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057.
Who represented the buyer of 525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057?
525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057?
525 Calle Montecito UNIT 130, Oceanside, CA 92057 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Oceanside?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The San Diego County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Oceanside, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into San Diego County, CA. Agents working Oceanside, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Oceanside, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
