Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101 — Sold $411,845
550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101
Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101
Final sold price
SOLD$411,845
What sold at 550 15Th ST UNIT 205, and for how much?
550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101 sold for $411,845 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 970 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $411,845 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 970 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | San Diego County, CA |
| APN | 535-166-17-08 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego CA 92101
Property profile
- Address
- 550 15Th ST UNIT 205
- City / state / ZIP
- San Diego, CA, 92101
- County
- San Diego County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- 535-166-17-08
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/23/2026 at 9:00 AM — 250 E MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
550 15TH ST #205, San Diego, CA 92101
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $423,954
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $474,091
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$425Calculated from a 970 sq ft building and $411,845 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value87%Sold price was 87% of the $474,091 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price103%Recorded unpaid balance was 103% of the $411,845 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 9,977 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego CA 92101 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at $411,845. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101 sell for?
550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101 sold for $411,845 on 06/03/2026.
When did 550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101 sell?
The transfer of 550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.
Who sold 550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101.
Who represented the buyer of 550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101?
550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101?
550 15Th ST UNIT 205, San Diego, CA 92101 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Diego?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Diego County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this San Diego, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in San Diego County, CA, refreshed daily.
Start with San Diego, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
