Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026 — Sold $358,800

8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026

Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026 in San Diego County, CA

8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026

Final sold price

SOLD

$358,800

1,936 sq ft Lot 5,608,437 sq ft

What sold at 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, and for how much?

8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026 sold for $358,800 on June 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,936 sq ft, built in 1981. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026
Address 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026
Sold price $358,800
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,936 sq ft
Year built 1981
County San Diego County, CA
APN 185-332-12-18
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido CA 92026

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Escondido, CA, 92026
County
San Diego County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Mobile home
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1981
APN
185-332-12-18

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — 250 E MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

8975 LAWRENCE WELK DR #311, Escondido, CA 92026

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$539,766
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$573,051

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$185Calculated from a 1,936 sq ft building and $358,800 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value63%Sold price was 63% of the $573,051 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price150%Recorded unpaid balance was 150% of the $358,800 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido CA 92026 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at $358,800. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026 sell for?

8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026 sold for $358,800 on 06/02/2026.

When did 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026 sell?

The transfer of 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.

Who sold 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026.

Who represented the buyer of 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026?

8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026?

8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311, Escondido, CA 92026 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1981.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Escondido?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The San Diego County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Escondido, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering San Diego County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Escondido, CA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Escondido, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 8975 Lawrence Welk DR SPC 311 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and San Diego County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Escondido, CA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same San Diego County, CA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.