Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808 — Sold in Foreclosure
11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808
Another foreclosure property closed in New Castle County, DE. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808
What sold at 11 Fountain CT, and for how much?
11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808 last changed hands on August 18, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,875 sq ft, built in 1958. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in New Castle County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,875 sq ft |
| Year built | 1958 |
| County | New Castle County, DE |
| APN | 08-038.30-100 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New Castle County, Delaware alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11 Fountain CT, Wilmington DE 19808
Property profile
- Address
- 11 Fountain CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Wilmington, DE, 19808
- County
- New Castle County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,875 sq ft
- Lot area
- 13,939 sq ft
- Year built
- 1958
- APN
- 08-038.30-100
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/10/2026 at 9:00 AM — 800 N FRENCH ST, Wilmington
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
25 MADRIGAL DRIVE, Newark, DE 19702
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $63,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 13,939 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
11 Fountain CT, Wilmington DE 19808 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in New Castle County, Delaware. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808 sell for?
The sale price for 11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/18/2026.
When did 11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808 sell?
The transfer of 11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808 was recorded on in New Castle County, DE.
Who sold 11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808.
Who represented the buyer of 11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808?
11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808?
11 Fountain CT, Wilmington, DE 19808 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1958.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Wilmington?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across New Castle County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by DE and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New Castle County, Delaware alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the New Castle County, Delaware recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across New Castle County, DE and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Wilmington, DE.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers New Castle County, DE as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Wilmington, DE. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Wilmington, DE on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
