Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 — Sold $60,100
2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Final sold price
SOLD$60,100
What sold at 2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, and for how much?
2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 sold for $60,100 on September 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,292 sq ft, built in 1967. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $60,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,292 sq ft |
| Year built | 1967 |
| County | Broward County, FL |
| APN | 49-42-13-BA-0140 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale FL 33308
Property profile
- Address
- 2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
- County
- Broward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1967
- APN
- 49-42-13-BA-0140
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/18/2026 at 10:00 AM — www broward realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
34990 EMERALD COAST PKWY #394, Destin, FL 32541
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $316,760
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$47Calculated from a 1,292 sq ft building and $60,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value19%Sold price was 19% of the $316,760 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale FL 33308 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $60,100. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 sell for?
2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 sold for $60,100 on 09/04/2026.
When did 2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 sell?
The transfer of 2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.
Who sold 2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308.
Who represented the buyer of 2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308?
2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308?
2500 NE 48Th LN APT 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1967.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Lauderdale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Broward County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Fort Lauderdale, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Broward County, FL, refreshed daily.
Start with Fort Lauderdale, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
