Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714 — Sold in Foreclosure
16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714
Another foreclosure property closed in Lake County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714
What sold at 16049 Magnolia Hill ST, and for how much?
16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714 last changed hands on June 18, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 1,697 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lake County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,697 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Lake County, FL |
| APN | 22-24-26-1500-000-02700 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont FL 34714
Property profile
- Address
- 16049 Magnolia Hill ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Clermont, FL, 34714
- County
- Lake County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Building area
- 1,697 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,325 sq ft
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 22-24-26-1500-000-02700
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 11:00 AM — 550 W Main Street, Tavares
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
16049 MAGNOLIA HILL ST, Clermont, FL 34714
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $350,751
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 6,325 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont FL 34714 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lake County, Florida. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714 sell for?
The sale price for 16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/18/2026.
When did 16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714 sell?
The transfer of 16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714 was recorded on in Lake County, FL.
Who sold 16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714.
Who represented the buyer of 16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714?
16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714?
16049 Magnolia Hill ST, Clermont, FL 34714 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Clermont?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lake County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Lake County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Clermont, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Lake County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lake County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Clermont, FL. All refresh daily.
Start with Clermont, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
