Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184 — Sold $1,300
13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184
Another foreclosure property closed in Miami-Dade County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184
Final sold price
SOLD$1,300
What sold at 13965 SW 10Th ST, and for how much?
13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184 sold for $1,300 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,247 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami-Dade County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,300 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,247 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | Miami-Dade County, FL |
| APN | 30-4903-010-0050 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami FL 33184
Property profile
- Address
- 13965 SW 10Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Miami, FL, 33184
- County
- Miami-Dade County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- 30-4903-010-0050
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/13/2026 at 9:00 AM — www MiamiDade RealForeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
13965 SW 10 ST, Miami, FL 33184
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $481,514
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$1Calculated from a 2,247 sq ft building and $1,300 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value0%Sold price was 0% of the $481,514 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio50%Building footprint covers about 50% of the 4,489 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami FL 33184 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Miami-Dade County, Florida. The home closed at $1,300. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184 sell for?
13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184 sold for $1,300 on 08/19/2026.
When did 13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184 sell?
The transfer of 13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184 was recorded on in Miami-Dade County, FL.
Who sold 13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184.
Who represented the buyer of 13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184?
13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184?
13965 SW 10Th ST, Miami, FL 33184 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Miami?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami-Dade County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Miami-Dade County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Miami-Dade County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Miami, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Miami-Dade County, FL, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Miami, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
