Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150 — Sold $412,100

9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150

Another foreclosure property closed in Miami-Dade County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150 in Miami-Dade County, FL

9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150

Final sold price

SOLD

$412,100

1,998 sq ft Lot 9,100 sq ft

What sold at 9751 NW 5Th CT, and for how much?

9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150 sold for $412,100 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 1,998 sq ft, built in 1969. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami-Dade County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150
Address 9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150
Sold price $412,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 5 bed · 3 bath
Building area 1,998 sq ft
Year built 1969
County Miami-Dade County, FL
APN 30-3101-007-0180
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami FL 33150

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Miami, FL, 33150
County
Miami-Dade County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Duplex (2 units, any combination)
Beds / baths
5 bed · 3 bath
Year built
1969
APN
30-3101-007-0180

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/13/2026 at 9:00 AM — www MiamiDade RealForeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

19700 NE 22 AVE, Aventura, FL 33180

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$465,360

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$206Calculated from a 1,998 sq ft building and $412,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value89%Sold price was 89% of the $465,360 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 9,100 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami FL 33150 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Miami-Dade County, Florida. The home closed at $412,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150 sell for?

9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150 sold for $412,100 on 08/19/2026.

When did 9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150 sell?

The transfer of 9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150 was recorded on in Miami-Dade County, FL.

Who sold 9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150.

Who represented the buyer of 9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150?

9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150?

9751 NW 5Th CT, Miami, FL 33150 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1969.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Miami?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami-Dade County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Miami-Dade County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Miami, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Miami-Dade County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Miami-Dade County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Miami, FL. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Miami, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 9751 NW 5Th CT are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Miami-Dade County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Miami, FL Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Miami-Dade County, FL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.