Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190 — Sold $202,100
8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190
Another foreclosure property closed in Miami-Dade County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190
Final sold price
SOLD$202,100
What sold at 8859 SW 223Rd TER, and for how much?
8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190 sold for $202,100 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,876 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami-Dade County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $202,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,876 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Miami-Dade County, FL |
| APN | 36-6016-013-0540 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay FL 33190
Property profile
- Address
- 8859 SW 223Rd TER
- City / state / ZIP
- Cutler Bay, FL, 33190
- County
- Miami-Dade County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Cluster home (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 36-6016-013-0540
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/13/2026 at 9:00 AM — www MiamiDade RealForeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8859 SW 223 TERR, Miami, FL 33190
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $182,986
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$108Calculated from a 1,876 sq ft building and $202,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value110%Sold price was 110% of the $182,986 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio36%Building footprint covers about 36% of the 5,278 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay FL 33190 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Miami-Dade County, Florida. The home closed at $202,100. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190 sell for?
8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190 sold for $202,100 on 08/19/2026.
When did 8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190 sell?
The transfer of 8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190 was recorded on in Miami-Dade County, FL.
Who sold 8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190.
Who represented the buyer of 8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190?
8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190?
8859 SW 223Rd TER, Cutler Bay, FL 33190 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Cluster home (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cutler Bay?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami-Dade County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Miami-Dade County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Cutler Bay, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Miami-Dade County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Miami-Dade County, FL. Agents working Cutler Bay, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Cutler Bay, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
