Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031 — Sold $700,100

20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031

Another foreclosure property closed in Miami-Dade County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031 in Miami-Dade County, FL

20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031

Final sold price

SOLD

$700,100

3,417 sq ft Lot 54,450 sq ft

What sold at 20951 SW 242Nd ST, and for how much?

20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031 sold for $700,100 on August 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 3,417 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami-Dade County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031
Address 20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031
Sold price $700,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 5 bed · 3 bath
Building area 3,417 sq ft
Year built 1997
County Miami-Dade County, FL
APN 30-6821-000-4040
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead FL 33031

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Homestead, FL, 33031
County
Miami-Dade County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
5 bed · 3 bath
Year built
1997
APN
30-6821-000-4040

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/21/2026 at 9:00 AM — www MiamiDade RealForeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

15913 SW 63 TER, Miami, FL 33193

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$915,952

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$205Calculated from a 3,417 sq ft building and $700,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value76%Sold price was 76% of the $915,952 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 54,450 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead FL 33031 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Miami-Dade County, Florida. The home closed at $700,100. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031 sell for?

20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031 sold for $700,100 on 08/20/2026.

When did 20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031 sell?

The transfer of 20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031 was recorded on in Miami-Dade County, FL.

Who sold 20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031.

Who represented the buyer of 20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031?

20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031?

20951 SW 242Nd ST, Homestead, FL 33031 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1997.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Homestead?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami-Dade County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Miami-Dade County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Homestead, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Miami-Dade County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Miami-Dade County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Homestead, FL. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Homestead, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 20951 SW 242Nd ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Miami-Dade County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Homestead, FL Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Miami-Dade County, FL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.