Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223 — Sold $209,001

512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223

Another foreclosure property closed in Sarasota County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223 in Sarasota County, FL

512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223

Final sold price

SOLD

$209,001

1,660 sq ft Lot 9,753 sq ft

What sold at 512 Boxwood LN, and for how much?

512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223 sold for $209,001 on July 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,660 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sarasota County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223
Address 512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223
Sold price $209,001
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,660 sq ft
Year built 1989
County Sarasota County, FL
APN 0492-06-0025
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 512 Boxwood LN, Englewood FL 34223

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Englewood, FL, 34223
County
Sarasota County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1989
APN
0492-06-0025

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/23/2026 at 9:00 AM — www sarasota realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

512 BOXWOOD LN, Englewood, FL 34223

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$271,900

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$126Calculated from a 1,660 sq ft building and $209,001 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value77%Sold price was 77% of the $271,900 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 9,753 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

512 Boxwood LN, Englewood FL 34223 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sarasota County, Florida. The home closed at $209,001. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223 sell for?

512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223 sold for $209,001 on 07/06/2026.

When did 512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223 sell?

The transfer of 512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223 was recorded on in Sarasota County, FL.

Who sold 512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223.

Who represented the buyer of 512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223?

512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223?

512 Boxwood LN, Englewood, FL 34223 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Englewood?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sarasota County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sarasota County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Sarasota County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Englewood, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Sarasota County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Englewood, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Sarasota County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Englewood, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 512 Boxwood LN are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Sarasota County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Englewood, FL Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Pair Englewood, FL pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.