Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 — Sold in Foreclosure
600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Another foreclosure property closed in Volusia County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
What sold at 600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, and for how much?
600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 last changed hands on August 14, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 427 sq ft, built in 1969. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Volusia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 427 sq ft |
| Year built | 1969 |
| County | Volusia County, FL |
| APN | 5304-14-00-0827 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach FL 32118
Property profile
- Address
- 600 N Atlantic AVE # 827
- City / state / ZIP
- Daytona Beach, FL, 32118
- County
- Volusia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Building area
- 427 sq ft
- Year built
- 1969
- APN
- 5304-14-00-0827
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/24/2026 at 11:00 AM — www volusia realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
701 MURFREESBORO ST, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $9,318
About this foreclosure sale
600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach FL 32118 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Volusia County, Florida. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 sell for?
The sale price for 600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/14/2026.
When did 600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 sell?
The transfer of 600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 was recorded on in Volusia County, FL.
Who sold 600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118.
Who represented the buyer of 600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118?
600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118?
600 N Atlantic AVE # 827, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). It was built in 1969.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Daytona Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Volusia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Volusia County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Daytona Beach, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Volusia County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Volusia County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Daytona Beach, FL. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Daytona Beach, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
