Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/29/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Rockdale County, GA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094 — Sold $289,973

3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094

Another foreclosure property closed in Rockdale County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094 in Rockdale County, GA

3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094

Final sold price

SOLD

$289,973

1,874 sq ft Lot 35,719 sq ft

What sold at 3912 Arbor LN SE, and for how much?

3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094 sold for $289,973 on May 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 1,874 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rockdale County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094
Address 3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094
Sold price $289,973
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 5 bed · 3 bath
Building area 1,874 sq ft
Year built 1984
County Rockdale County, GA
APN 049-B-02-0006
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockdale County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers GA 30094

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Conyers, GA, 30094
County
Rockdale County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
5 bed · 3 bath
Year built
1984
APN
049-B-02-0006

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/05/2026 — 922 Court St, Conyers
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3912 ARBOR LANE SE, Conyers, GA 30094

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$142,840

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$155Calculated from a 1,874 sq ft building and $289,973 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value203%Sold price was 203% of the $142,840 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 35,719 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers GA 30094 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rockdale County, Georgia. The home closed at $289,973. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094 sell for?

3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094 sold for $289,973 on 05/29/2026.

When did 3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094 sell?

The transfer of 3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094 was recorded on in Rockdale County, GA.

Who sold 3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094.

Who represented the buyer of 3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094?

3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094?

3912 Arbor LN SE, Conyers, GA 30094 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1984.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Conyers?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rockdale County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockdale County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Rockdale County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Rockdale County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Conyers, GA.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Conyers, GA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Rockdale County, GA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Conyers, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3912 Arbor LN SE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Rockdale County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Conyers, GA

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Rockdale County, GA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.