Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478 — Sold in Foreclosure

16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478

Another foreclosure property closed in Cook County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478 in Cook County, IL

16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478

What sold at 16919 Glen Oaks DR, and for how much?

16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478 last changed hands on August 24, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,144 sq ft, built in 1971. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cook County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478
Address 16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,144 sq ft
Year built 1971
County Cook County, IL
APN 28-26-120-037
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 25CH001461

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills IL 60478

Property profile

County
Cook County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Building area
1,144 sq ft
Lot area
5,670 sq ft
Year built
1971
APN
28-26-120-037

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/16/2026 at 1030X — 1 S WACKER DR STE 2400 CHICAGO 60606, CHICAGO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

16919 GLEN OAKS DR, Cntry Cl Hls, IL 60478

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
25CH001461
Unpaid balance
$71,509
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$17,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 5,670 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills IL 60478 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cook County, Illinois. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478 sell for?

The sale price for 16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/24/2026.

When did 16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478 sell?

The transfer of 16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478 was recorded on in Cook County, IL.

Who sold 16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478.

Who represented the buyer of 16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478?

16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478?

16919 Glen Oaks DR, Country Club Hills, IL 60478 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1971.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Country Club Hills?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cook County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cook County, Illinois recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Country Club Hills, IL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cook County, IL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Country Club Hills, IL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cook County, IL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Country Club Hills, IL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 16919 Glen Oaks DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cook County, Illinois public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Country Club Hills, IL Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Cook County, IL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.