Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647 — Sold $330,500
2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647
Another foreclosure property closed in Cook County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647
Final sold price
SOLD$330,500
What sold at 2630 N Central Park AVE, and for how much?
2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647 sold for $330,500 on August 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,698 sq ft, built in 1908. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cook County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $330,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,698 sq ft |
| Year built | 1908 |
| County | Cook County, IL |
| APN | 13-26-314-026 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 25CH005441 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago IL 60647
Property profile
- Address
- 2630 N Central Park AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Chicago, IL, 60647
- County
- Cook County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1908
- APN
- 13-26-314-026
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/16/2026 at 1100X — 120 W MADISON ST STE 718A CHICAGO 60602, CHICAGO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2630 N CENTRAL PARK AVE, Chicago, IL 60647
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 25CH005441
- Unpaid balance
- $325,089
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $56,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$195Calculated from a 1,698 sq ft building and $330,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value590%Sold price was 590% of the $56,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price98%Recorded unpaid balance was 98% of the $330,500 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio49%Building footprint covers about 49% of the 3,437 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago IL 60647 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cook County, Illinois. The home closed at $330,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647 sell for?
2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647 sold for $330,500 on 08/25/2026.
When did 2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647 sell?
The transfer of 2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647 was recorded on in Cook County, IL.
Who sold 2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647.
Who represented the buyer of 2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647?
2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647?
2630 N Central Park AVE, Chicago, IL 60647 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1908.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chicago?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cook County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cook County, Illinois recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cook County, IL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Chicago, IL.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Cook County, IL. Agents working Chicago, IL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Chicago, IL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
