Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513 — Sold in Foreclosure

3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513

Another foreclosure property closed in Cook County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513 in Cook County, IL

3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513

What sold at 3108 Oak AVE, and for how much?

3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513 last changed hands on August 25, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,342 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cook County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513
Address 3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,342 sq ft
Year built 1950
County Cook County, IL
APN 15-34-202-020
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 25CH003301

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield IL 60513

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Brookfield, IL, 60513
County
Cook County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Building area
1,342 sq ft
Lot area
3,780 sq ft
Year built
1950
APN
15-34-202-020

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/22/2026 at 1000X — 100 N LASALLE ST STE 1400 CHICAGO IL 60606, CHICAGO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3108 OAK AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
25CH003301
Unpaid balance
$236,991
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$25,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio36%Building footprint covers about 36% of the 3,780 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield IL 60513 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cook County, Illinois. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513 sell for?

The sale price for 3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/25/2026.

When did 3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513 sell?

The transfer of 3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513 was recorded on in Cook County, IL.

Who sold 3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513.

Who represented the buyer of 3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513?

3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513?

3108 Oak AVE, Brookfield, IL 60513 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1950.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Brookfield?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cook County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cook County, Illinois recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Brookfield, IL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cook County, IL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Brookfield, IL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cook County, IL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Brookfield, IL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3108 Oak AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cook County, Illinois public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Brookfield, IL Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Cook County, IL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.