Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563 — Sold $156,202
125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563
Another foreclosure property closed in Marshall County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563
Final sold price
SOLD$156,202
What sold at 125 Shalley DR, and for how much?
125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563 sold for $156,202 on May 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 3,035 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marshall County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $156,202 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 3,035 sq ft |
| Year built | 1940 |
| County | Marshall County, IN |
| APN | 50-42-92-304-492.000-019 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marshall County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 125 Shalley DR, Plymouth IN 46563
Property profile
- Address
- 125 Shalley DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Plymouth, IN, 46563
- County
- Marshall County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1940
- APN
- 50-42-92-304-492.000-019
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/28/2026 at 1:00 PM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
125 SHALLEY DR, Plymouth, IN 46563
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $230,681
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $217,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$51Calculated from a 3,035 sq ft building and $156,202 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value72%Sold price was 72% of the $217,200 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price148%Recorded unpaid balance was 148% of the $156,202 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio65%Building footprint covers about 65% of the 4,687 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
125 Shalley DR, Plymouth IN 46563 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marshall County, Indiana. The home closed at $156,202. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563 sell for?
125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563 sold for $156,202 on 05/22/2026.
When did 125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563 sell?
The transfer of 125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563 was recorded on in Marshall County, IN.
Who sold 125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563.
Who represented the buyer of 125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563?
125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563?
125 Shalley DR, Plymouth, IN 46563 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1940.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Plymouth?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marshall County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marshall County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Marshall County, Indiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Plymouth, IN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Marshall County, IN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Marshall County, IN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Plymouth, IN. All of them refresh daily.
The next Plymouth, IN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
