Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714 — Sold $78,753
1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714
Another foreclosure property closed in Vanderburgh County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714
Final sold price
SOLD$78,753
What sold at 1725 Eastwood AVE, and for how much?
1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714 sold for $78,753 on June 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 2,136 sq ft, built in 1935. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Vanderburgh County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $78,753 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,136 sq ft |
| Year built | 1935 |
| County | Vanderburgh County, IN |
| APN | 82-06-34-012-018.009-027 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vanderburgh County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville IN 47714
Property profile
- Address
- 1725 Eastwood AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Evansville, IN, 47714
- County
- Vanderburgh County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1935
- APN
- 82-06-34-012-018.009-027
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/28/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1725 EASTWOOD AVE, Evansville, IN 47714
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $86,917
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $69,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$37Calculated from a 2,136 sq ft building and $78,753 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value113%Sold price was 113% of the $69,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price110%Recorded unpaid balance was 110% of the $78,753 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio33%Building footprint covers about 33% of the 6,400 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville IN 47714 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Vanderburgh County, Indiana. The home closed at $78,753. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714 sell for?
1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714 sold for $78,753 on 06/10/2026.
When did 1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714 sell?
The transfer of 1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714 was recorded on in Vanderburgh County, IN.
Who sold 1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714.
Who represented the buyer of 1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714?
1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714?
1725 Eastwood AVE, Evansville, IN 47714 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1935.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Evansville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Vanderburgh County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vanderburgh County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Vanderburgh County, Indiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Vanderburgh County, IN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Vanderburgh County, IN, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Evansville, IN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
