Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101 — Sold $425,000
736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101
Another foreclosure property closed in Wyandotte County, KS. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101
Final sold price
SOLD$425,000
What sold at 736 Minnesota AVE, and for how much?
736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101 sold for $425,000 on May 19, 2026. The property is a commercial, 26,157 sq ft, built in 1930. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Wyandotte County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $425,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 26,157 sq ft |
| Year built | 1930 |
| County | Wyandotte County, KS |
| APN | 087608 01 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wyandotte County, Kansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City KS 66101
Property profile
- Address
- 736 Minnesota AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Kansas City, KS, 66101
- County
- Wyandotte County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Office Bldg (General)
- Year built
- 1930
- APN
- 087608 01
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — 710 N 7th St #320, Kansas City
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
745 STATE AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $158,326
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$16Calculated from a 26,157 sq ft building and $425,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value268%Sold price was 268% of the $158,326 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio158%Building footprint covers about 158% of the 16,509 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City KS 66101 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Wyandotte County, Kansas. The home closed at $425,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101 sell for?
736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101 sold for $425,000 on 05/19/2026.
When did 736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101 sell?
The transfer of 736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101 was recorded on in Wyandotte County, KS.
Who sold 736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101.
Who represented the buyer of 736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101?
736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101?
736 Minnesota AVE, Kansas City, KS 66101 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Office Bldg (General). It was built in 1930.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kansas City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Wyandotte County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by KS and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wyandotte County, Kansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Wyandotte County, Kansas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Kansas City, KS means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Wyandotte County, KS pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Wyandotte County, KS. Agents working Kansas City, KS usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Kansas City, KS on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
