Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785 — Sold $79,900
36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785
Another foreclosure property closed in Livingston County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785
Final sold price
SOLD$79,900
What sold at 36127 Weiss RD, and for how much?
36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785 sold for $79,900 on May 18, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Livingston County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $79,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Livingston County, LA |
| APN | 0233718C |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Livingston County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 36127 Weiss RD, Walker LA 70785
Property profile
- Address
- 36127 Weiss RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Walker, LA, 70785
- County
- Livingston County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Vacant parcels with improvements
- APN
- 0233718C
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — 20300 Government Boulevard, LIVINGSTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
36127 WEISS RD, Walker, LA 70785
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $254,339
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $5,636
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value1418%Sold price was 1418% of the $5,636 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price318%Recorded unpaid balance was 318% of the $79,900 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
36127 Weiss RD, Walker LA 70785 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Livingston County, Louisiana. The home closed at $79,900. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785 sell for?
36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785 sold for $79,900 on 05/18/2026.
When did 36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785 sell?
The transfer of 36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785 was recorded on in Livingston County, LA.
Who sold 36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785.
Who represented the buyer of 36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785?
36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785?
36127 Weiss RD, Walker, LA 70785 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Vacant parcels with improvements.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Walker?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Livingston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Livingston County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Livingston County, Louisiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Livingston County, LA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Walker, LA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Livingston County, LA, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Walker, LA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
