Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 — Sold $3,921
9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726
Another foreclosure property closed in Livingston County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726
Final sold price
SOLD$3,921
What sold at 9364 Randall AVE, and for how much?
9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 sold for $3,921 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Livingston County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $3,921 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Livingston County, LA |
| APN | 0071266 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Livingston County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs LA 70726
Property profile
- Address
- 9364 Randall AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Denham Springs, LA, 70726
- County
- Livingston County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 0071266
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — 20300 Government Boulevard, LIVINGSTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 82668, Lincoln, NE 68501
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $137,000
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $14,175
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value28%Sold price was 28% of the $14,175 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price3494%Recorded unpaid balance was 3494% of the $3,921 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs LA 70726 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Livingston County, Louisiana. The home closed at $3,921. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 sell for?
9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 sold for $3,921 on 08/13/2026.
When did 9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 sell?
The transfer of 9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 was recorded on in Livingston County, LA.
Who sold 9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726.
Who represented the buyer of 9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726?
9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726?
9364 Randall AVE, Denham Springs, LA 70726 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Denham Springs?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Livingston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Livingston County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Livingston County, Louisiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Denham Springs, LA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Livingston County, LA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Livingston County, LA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Denham Springs, LA. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Denham Springs, LA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
