Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401 — Sold in Foreclosure
20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401
Another foreclosure property closed in Tangipahoa County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401
What sold at 20507 Providence Park BLVD, and for how much?
20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401 last changed hands on June 6, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,933 sq ft, built in 2016. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tangipahoa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,933 sq ft |
| Year built | 2016 |
| County | Tangipahoa County, LA |
| APN | 6351867 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 2025-0002721 B |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tangipahoa County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond LA 70401
Property profile
- Address
- 20507 Providence Park BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Hammond, LA, 70401
- County
- Tangipahoa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,933 sq ft
- Lot area
- 11,326 sq ft
- Year built
- 2016
- APN
- 6351867
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/28/2026 at 10:00 AM — Courthouse
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
20507 PROVIDENCE PARK BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 2025-0002721 B
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $15,935
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 11,326 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond LA 70401 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tangipahoa County, Louisiana. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401 sell for?
The sale price for 20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/06/2026.
When did 20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401 sell?
The transfer of 20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401 was recorded on in Tangipahoa County, LA.
Who sold 20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401.
Who represented the buyer of 20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401?
20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401?
20507 Providence Park BLVD, Hammond, LA 70401 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2016.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hammond?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tangipahoa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tangipahoa County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Tangipahoa County, Louisiana record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Tangipahoa County, LA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Hammond, LA.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Tangipahoa County, LA. Agents working Hammond, LA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Hammond, LA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
