Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 — Sold in Foreclosure
39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
Another foreclosure property closed in Tangipahoa County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
What sold at 39565 Saint Louis CT, and for how much?
39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 last changed hands on June 4, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2,276 sq ft, built in 2018. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tangipahoa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,276 sq ft |
| Year built | 2018 |
| County | Tangipahoa County, LA |
| APN | 6424376 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 2025-0001177 C |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tangipahoa County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula LA 70454
Property profile
- Address
- 39565 Saint Louis CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Ponchatoula, LA, 70454
- County
- Tangipahoa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 2,276 sq ft
- Lot area
- 10,454 sq ft
- Year built
- 2018
- APN
- 6424376
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — COURTHOUSE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
39565 ST LOUIS COURT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 2025-0001177 C
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $16,742
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 10,454 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula LA 70454 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tangipahoa County, Louisiana. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 sell for?
The sale price for 39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/04/2026.
When did 39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 sell?
The transfer of 39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 was recorded on in Tangipahoa County, LA.
Who sold 39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454.
Who represented the buyer of 39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454?
39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454?
39565 Saint Louis CT, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2018.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ponchatoula?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tangipahoa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tangipahoa County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Tangipahoa County, Louisiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Tangipahoa County, LA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Tangipahoa County, LA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Ponchatoula, LA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Ponchatoula, LA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
