Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519 — Sold in Foreclosure
1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519
Another foreclosure property closed in Kent County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519
What sold at 1665 Den Hertog ST SW, and for how much?
1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519 last changed hands on June 11, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,092 sq ft, built in 1961. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kent County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,092 sq ft |
| Year built | 1961 |
| County | Kent County, MI |
| APN | 41-17-15-276-011 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kent County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming MI 49519
Property profile
- Address
- 1665 Den Hertog ST SW
- City / state / ZIP
- Wyoming, MI, 49519
- County
- Kent County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,092 sq ft
- Lot area
- 8,364 sq ft
- Year built
- 1961
- APN
- 41-17-15-276-011
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — The Circuit Court within Kent County, Grand Rapids
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1665 DEN HERTOG ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $80,241
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $131,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 8,364 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming MI 49519 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kent County, Michigan. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519 sell for?
The sale price for 1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/11/2026.
When did 1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519 sell?
The transfer of 1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519 was recorded on in Kent County, MI.
Who sold 1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519.
Who represented the buyer of 1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519?
1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519?
1665 Den Hertog ST SW, Wyoming, MI 49519 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1961.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Wyoming?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kent County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kent County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Kent County, Michigan recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Wyoming, MI sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Kent County, MI pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Kent County, MI as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Wyoming, MI. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Wyoming, MI pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
