Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442 — Sold $69,500
1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442
Another foreclosure property closed in Muskegon County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442
Final sold price
SOLD$69,500
What sold at 1323 Morgan AVE, and for how much?
1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442 sold for $69,500 on June 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 800 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Muskegon County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $69,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 800 sq ft |
| County | Muskegon County, MI |
| APN | 61-24-613-000-0863-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muskegon County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon MI 49442
Property profile
- Address
- 1323 Morgan AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Muskegon, MI, 49442
- County
- Muskegon County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- APN
- 61-24-613-000-0863-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/22/2026 at 11:00 AM — circuit court in Muskegon County
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1323 MORGAN AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $60,181
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $46,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$87Calculated from a 800 sq ft building and $69,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value150%Sold price was 150% of the $46,200 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price87%Recorded unpaid balance was 87% of the $69,500 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 13,504 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon MI 49442 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Muskegon County, Michigan. The home closed at $69,500. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442 sell for?
1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442 sold for $69,500 on 06/29/2026.
When did 1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442 sell?
The transfer of 1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442 was recorded on in Muskegon County, MI.
Who sold 1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442.
Who represented the buyer of 1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442?
1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442?
1323 Morgan AVE, Muskegon, MI 49442 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Muskegon?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Muskegon County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muskegon County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Muskegon County, Michigan recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Muskegon, MI sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Muskegon County, MI pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Muskegon, MI is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Muskegon County, MI owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Muskegon, MI on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
