Christina Holloway closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 — Sold $159,000 by Christina Holloway
1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Another foreclosure listing closed by Christina Holloway in Washtenaw County, MI.
1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Final sold price
SOLD$159,000
What sold at 1350 Hawthorne AVE, and for how much?
1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 sold for $159,000 on May 28, 2026. The listing was handled by Christina Holloway of Century 21 Affiliated. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 950 sq ft, built in 1957. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washtenaw County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $159,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 950 sq ft |
| Year built | 1957 |
| County | Washtenaw County, MI |
| Listing agent | Christina Holloway, Century 21 Affiliated |
| APN | K -11-10-405-006 |
| MLS # | 294488 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washtenaw County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti MI 48198
Property profile
- Address
- 1350 Hawthorne AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Ypsilanti, MI, 48198
- County
- Washtenaw County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1957
- APN
- K -11-10-405-006
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — The Washtenaw County Courthouse, Ann Arbor
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1350 HAWTHORNE AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $64,300
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $90,000
- MLS #
- 294488
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$167Calculated from a 950 sq ft building and $159,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value177%Sold price was 177% of the $90,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price40%Recorded unpaid balance was 40% of the $159,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 8,276 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Christina Holloway of Century 21 Affiliated listed 1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti MI 48198 in Ypsilanti and carried the foreclosure sale to a recorded close. The home closed at $159,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Christina Holloway, Century 21 Affiliated
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 sell for?
1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 sold for $159,000 on 05/28/2026.
When did 1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 sell?
The transfer of 1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 was recorded on in Washtenaw County, MI.
Who sold 1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198?
1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 was listed by Christina Holloway, Century 21 Affiliated.
Who represented the buyer of 1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198?
1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198?
1350 Hawthorne AVE, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1957.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ypsilanti?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washtenaw County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washtenaw County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Washtenaw County, Michigan recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Christina Holloway already closed this one. Most Ypsilanti, MI agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Washtenaw County, MI pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Washtenaw County, MI. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Ypsilanti, MI. All refresh daily.
Start with Ypsilanti, MI pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
